Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09501246 · Incorporated 20 Mar 2015

Pci Plus Ltd

Registered name: PCI PLUS LTD

Pci Plus Ltd made £37.7k revenue and a £83.6k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Pci Plus Ltd’s revenue fell 16% to £37.7k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £83.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other intermediate products” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£37.7k
Growth ▼15.8%
Profit
−£83.6k
Growth ▼1966%
Profit margin
−221.8%
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£41.8k
Revenue/employee £18.8k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£80.2k£58k£44.7k£37.7k
Profit after tax−£281k−£5.4k£4.5k−£83.6k
Profit (best available)−£281k−£5.4k£4.5k−£83.6k
Staff costs——£10.4k—
Employees (average)—222
Ratios
Profit margin−350.7%−9.3%10%−221.8%
Revenue per employee—£29k£22.4k£18.8k
Profit per employee—−£2.7k£2.2k−£41.8k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼27.7%▼22.8%▼15.8%
Profit growth———▼1966%
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£318k−£324k−£319k−£403k
Current assets£62.8k£66.2k£78k£67.3k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−221.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£18.8k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£41.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£403k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£83.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.