Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09474111 · Incorporated 5 Mar 2015

Aurora Managed Services Group Ltd

Registered name: AURORA MANAGED SERVICES GROUP LTD

Part of Aurora UK Topco Limited group

Aurora Managed Services Group Ltd made a £3m loss in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Aurora Managed Services Group Ltd reported a loss of £3m in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's ultimate UK parent undertaking is Aurora UK Topco Limited, registered office 43 Palace Street, London SW1E 5HL. Aurora UK Topco Limited is the smallest and largest group for which consol”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£3m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit before tax−£2.9m−£3m−£18.8m−£2.9m−£3m
Profit after tax−£2.7m−£2.9m−£18.6m−£2.8m−£3m
Profit (best available)−£2.7m−£2.9m−£18.6m−£2.8m−£3m
Employees (average)00000
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£3.4m−£6.3m−£31.6m−£34.4m−£37.4m
Fixed assets£77.8m£75.9m£64.7m£62.8m£69m
Debtors£6.9m£6.9m£238k£95.2k£7m
Deferred income£325k£781k£387k£337k£310k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£37.4m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼8%
Now £310k
Fixed assets
▲10%
Now £69m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Aurora UK Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Harrow Debtco Limited75–100%
  3. Harrow Bidco Limited75–100%
  4. Aurora Managed Services Group Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (11)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit −£3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.