Longevity Partners Limited
Registered name: LONGEVITY PARTNERS LIMITED
Longevity Partners Limited made a £8.9m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Longevity Partners Limited reported a loss of £8.9m in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 66 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Longa Bidco Limited”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£2.4m | −£8.9m |
| Profit (best available) | −£2.4m | −£8.9m |
| Employees (average) | 71 | 66 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£34.1k | −£134k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £187k | £687k |
| Net assets | −£2.1m | −£9.6m |
| Fixed assets | £337k | £1m |
| Current assets | £6.5m | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £1.3m | £1.1m |
| Deferred income | £328k | £1.3m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£134k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£9.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▲267%
- Now £687k
- Headcount
- ▼7%
- Now 66
- Deferred income
- ▲287%
- Now £1.3m
- Fixed assets
- ▲198%
- Now £1m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Longevity Power LimitedRev. £98k · Profit −£86.1k
- Longa Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Longevity Partners Italy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£8.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.