Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09443561 · Incorporated 17 Feb 2015

A Tyagi Holding Limited

Registered name: A TYAGI HOLDING LIMITED

A Tyagi Holding Limited made £36.6k revenue and £6.3k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.

A Tyagi Holding Limited’s revenue grew 34% to £36.6k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £6.3k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Wednesbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Wednesbury, West Midlands
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£36.6k
Growth ▲34.1%
Profit
£6.3k
Growth ▲669.5%
Profit margin
17.3%
Gross 91.3%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£3.2k
Revenue/employee £18.3k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202230 Nov 202330 Nov 202430 Nov 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£45k£27.3k£36.6k
Cost of sales—£5.1k£3.7k£3.2k
Gross profit—£39.9k£23.6k£33.4k
Operating profit—£8.9k£1.7k£8.1k
Profit before tax—£8.1k£1.1k£7.8k
Profit after tax—£6.6k£823£6.3k
Profit (best available)—£6.6k£823£6.3k
Employees (average)1222
Ratios
Profit margin—14.6%3%17.3%
Gross margin—88.7%86.6%91.3%
Revenue per employee—£22.5k£13.7k£18.3k
Profit per employee—£3.3k£412£3.2k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼39.3%▲34.1%
Profit growth——▼87.5%▲669.5%
Headcount growth—▲100%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£10.2k£11.1k£2.3k£1.1k
Net assets£271k£277k£277k£283k
Fixed assets£391k£391k£391k£391k
Current assets£18.4k£11.9k£2.5k£1.5k
Debtors£8.2k£7——
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
17.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
91.3%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£18.3k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£3.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1067%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲2%
Now £283k
Cash at bank
▼52%
Now £1.1k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £391k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £6.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.