Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09442820 · Incorporated 17 Feb 2015

Ravspeed Ltd

Registered name: RAVSPEED LTD

Ravspeed Ltd made £5.6k revenue and a £919 loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Ravspeed Ltd’s revenue fell 41% to £5.6k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £919 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors” and is based in Sidcup; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Sidcup, South East
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£5.6k
Growth ▼41.2%
Profit
−£919
Growth ▼136.9%
Profit margin
−16.3%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£10.4k£13.3k£9.6k£5.6k
Profit after tax£2.1k£2.3k£2.5k−£919
Profit (best available)£2.1k£2.3k£2.5k−£919
Employees (average)—000
Ratios
Profit margin20%17%26%−16.3%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲27.7%▼28%▼41.2%
Profit growth—▲8.8%▲10.2%▼136.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£38k£41k£48.3k£57.8k
Fixed assets£365£299£245£196
Current assets£37.6k£40.8k£48.1k£57.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−16.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
3.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲20%
Now £57.8k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼20%
Now £196

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£919), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.