Spartan MF Properties Limited
Registered name: SPARTAN MF PROPERTIES LIMITED
Part of Tetrosyl Group Limited groupSpartan MF Properties Limited made £907k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Spartan MF Properties Limited’s revenue grew 8% to £907k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Rochdale; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rochdale, North West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company's immediate parent undertaking is Maccess Group Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. The Company's ultimate parent undertaking is Tetrosyl Group Limited, a company registere”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £535k | £692k | £843k | £907k |
| Cost of sales | £535k | £692k | £843k | £907k |
| Gross profit | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Gross margin | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲29.3% | ▲21.8% | ▲7.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £0 | £3.4k |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £48.3k | £142k | £207k | £204k |
| Debtors | £48.3k | £142k | £207k | £201k |
| Deferred income | £2.8k | £49.6k | £121k | £153k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 0%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 16.9%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 22.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £3.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲26%
- Now £153k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tetrosyl Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Maccess Group Limited75–100%
- Spartan MF Properties Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Spartan MF LimitedRev. £30.5m · Profit −£2m
- Motor World Properties LimitedRev. £51k · Profit £0
- Spartan MF Trading LimitedRev. £47.6k · Profit £0
- Motor World Estates LimitedRev. £45k · Profit £0
- MCP Sales LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Motor World Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pacific Retail Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pacific Retail Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Elvian LimitedAscot · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £919k
- Profit
- £515k
- Staff
- 0
- Hanover Square Capital (UK) LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £919k
- Profit
- £181k
- Staff
- 4
- Hub East Central (PSS) LimitedStirling · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £923k
- Profit
- £48.9k
- Staff
- —
- Ace & Company UK LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £935k
- Profit
- £59.5k
- Staff
- 4
- De Construction Solutions LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £871k
- Profit
- £53k
- Staff
- 4
- Worcester College Enterprises LimitedOxfordshire · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £948k
- Profit
- £699k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.