Cavalerul De Nisip Limited
Registered name: CAVALERUL DE NISIP LIMITED
Cavalerul De Nisip Limited made £14.8k revenue and £197 profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
Cavalerul De Nisip Limited’s revenue fell 15% to £14.8k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with £197 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other transportation support activities” and is based in Swindon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swindon, South West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £10k | £12.2k | £17.4k | £14.8k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | — | £25 |
| Gross profit | — | — | £17.4k | £14.8k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £142 | £197 |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £142 | £197 |
| Profit after tax | £99 | £51 | £142 | £197 |
| Profit (best available) | £99 | £51 | £142 | £197 |
| Staff costs | — | £5.4k | £5.4k | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.3% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% | 99.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £12.2k | £17.4k | £14.8k |
| Profit per employee | — | £51 | £142 | £197 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲21.8% | ▲41.9% | ▼14.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼48.5% | ▲178.4% | ▲38.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £143 | £222 |
| Net assets | £122 | £123 | £143 | £222 |
| Current assets | £122 | £123 | £143 | £222 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 99.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £14.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £197
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲55%
- Now £222
- Cash at bank
- ▲55%
- Now £222
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £197), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.