Valore Capital Partners Limited
Registered name: VALORE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Part of The Valore Group Ltd groupValore Capital Partners Limited made £62.2k revenue and a £4.7k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024.
Valore Capital Partners Limited’s revenue grew 34% to £62.3k in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with a loss of £4.7k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Reigate; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reigate, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Valore Group Limited”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £46.6k | £62.3k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £18.5k | £1.4k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £28.1k | £60.8k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£73.1k | −£17.1k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £127k | £19.6k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £126k | −£4.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £126k | −£4.7k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 270.6% | −7.6% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 60.4% | 97.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £15.5k | £20.8k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £42k | −£1.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲33.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼103.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £271k | £218k | £220k | £13.5k |
| Net assets | £488k | £377k | £413k | £258k |
| Fixed assets | £1.2k | £72.9k | £242k | £157k |
| Current assets | £823k | £569k | £480k | £721k |
| Debtors | £28k | £26.8k | £0 | £901 |
| Deferred income | — | — | £0 | £630 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −7.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 97.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £20.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£1.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 252.6%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼37%
- Now £258k
- Cash at bank
- ▼94%
- Now £13.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £630
- Fixed assets
- ▼35%
- Now £157k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Valore Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Valore Capital Partners Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Value Add Steel LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Vre Management LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Granville Court Residents Company LimitedKidlington · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £17.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Shefa Tov LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £16.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Myupc LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 1
- MMX Property Management LtdLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £33.3k
- Staff
- 5
- Cufaude Business Park M. C. LimitedReading · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £112k
- Profit
- £1.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Southwood Park LimitedLondon · Residents property management
- Revenue
- £142k
- Profit
- £34.3k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£4.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.