Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09405326 · Incorporated 26 Jan 2015

Simginuity Limited

Registered name: SIMGINUITY LIMITED

Simginuity Limited made £500k profit in the year to 30 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Simginuity Limited reported £500k profit in the year to 30 Dec 2025, up 145712% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£500k
Growth ▲145712%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Dec 202230 Dec 202330 Dec 202430 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£1m£343£500k
Profit (best available)—£1m£343£500k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼100%▲145712%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£6k£6k£6.3k£6.5k
Net assets£6m£6.6m£6.2m£6.4m
Fixed assets——£9.6m£10m
Current assets£3.4m£4.4m£4.4m£4.9m
Debtors£0£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data May 2024Accounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3%
Now £6.4m
Cash at bank
▲2%
Now £6.5k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▲5%
Now £10m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Dec 2025 (profit £500k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.