Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09375956 · Incorporated 6 Jan 2015

Offset Print Limited

Registered name: OFFSET PRINT LIMITED

Offset Print Limited made £1.7m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Offset Print Limited reported £1.7m profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025, down 71% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Aylesford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Aylesford, South East
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.7m
Growth ▼70.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change ▼33.3%
Profit / employee
£850k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£816k£1.2m£5.8m£1.7m
Profit (best available)£816k£1.2m£5.8m£1.7m
Employees (average)3332
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£272k£408k£1.9m£850k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲50%▲374.4%▼70.7%
Headcount growth—0%0%▼33.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£3.2m£3.2m£9m£9m
Fixed assets——£9m£9m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£850k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £9m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼33%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £9m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £1.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.