Forbes Project Solutions Limited
Registered name: FORBES PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Korn Ferry Global Holdings (UK) Limited groupForbes Project Solutions Limited made £442k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Forbes Project Solutions Limited reported £442k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking is Trilogy International Holdings Limited, a company registered in the United Kingdom.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £340k | £229k | £442k |
| Profit (best available) | £340k | £229k | £442k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £147k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | ▼32.6% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £97.4k | £50.4k | £842k |
| Net assets | £1.1m | £421k | £864k |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £1.3m | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £197k | £388k | £929k |
| Deferred income | £197k | £348k | £649k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £147k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £864k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £842k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £649k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Korn Ferry Global Holdings (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Korn Ferry (UK) Limited75–100%
- Trilogy International Holdings Limited75–100%
- Forbes Project Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Trilogy Consultants International LimitedRev. £38.3m · Profit −£271k
- Trilogy International Ebt LimitedRev. — · Profit −£860k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £442k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.