Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09347080 · Incorporated 9 Dec 2014

Evans Jumps Limited

Registered name: EVANS JUMPS LIMITED

Evans Jumps Limited made £483k revenue and £55.2k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Evans Jumps Limited’s revenue grew 22% to £483k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £55.2k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials” and is based in Bicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Bicester, South East
Age
11 yrs · since 2014
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£483k
Growth ▲22%
Profit
£55.2k
Growth ▲148.2%
Profit margin
11.5%
Gross 49.5%
Employees
3
Change ▲50%
Profit / employee
£18.4k
Revenue/employee £161k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£441k£438k£396k£483k
Cost of sales£286k£287k£245k£244k
Gross profit£155k£151k£150k£239k
Operating profit£37.3k£57.2k£21.7k£78.5k
Profit before tax£36.2k£56.4k£22.2k£78.2k
Profit after tax£28.4k£56.4k£22.2k£55.2k
Profit (best available)£28.4k£56.4k£22.2k£55.2k
Employees (average)2223
Ratios
Profit margin6.5%12.9%5.6%11.5%
Gross margin35.2%34.5%38%49.5%
Revenue per employee£220k£219k£198k£161k
Profit per employee£14.2k£28.2k£11.1k£18.4k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼9.6%▲22%
Profit growth——▼60.5%▲148.2%
Headcount growth——0%▲50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£19.7k£3.3k£6.8k£12.2k
Net assets£33.3k£43.7k£39£55.3k
Fixed assets£8.2k£133k£65.9k£51.3k
Current assets£103k£28.3k£34.4k£104k
Debtors£79.8k£16.7k£18.1k£52.4k
Deferred income£2k£1.6k£1.6k£1.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
11.5%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
49.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£161k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£18.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
10.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0.3%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
10.9%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲141615%
Now £55.3k
Cash at bank
▲80%
Now £12.2k
Headcount
▲50%
Now 3
Deferred income
0%
Now £1.6k
Fixed assets
▼22%
Now £51.3k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £55.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.