Cosa Drylining Ltd
Registered name: COSA DRYLINING LTD
Cosa Drylining Ltd made £431k revenue and £48.4k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Cosa Drylining Ltd’s revenue grew 22% to £431k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £48.4k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Kent; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kent, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £227k | £352k | £352k | £431k |
| Profit after tax | £197k | £325k | £53.8k | £48.4k |
| Profit (best available) | £197k | £325k | £53.8k | £48.4k |
| Staff costs | £12.7k | £12.7k | £254k | £321k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 86.7% | 92.3% | 15.3% | 11.2% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £352k | £352k | £431k |
| Profit per employee | — | £325k | £53.8k | £48.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲54.8% | ▲0.1% | ▲22.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲64.8% | ▼83.4% | ▼10% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £775 | £71 | £16.4k | −£10.2k |
| Current assets | £230 | £8.1k | £70.9k | £35.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 11.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £431k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £48.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼163%
- Now −£10.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Specialist Contract Lifting LimitedLongfield · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £438k
- Profit
- £148k
- Staff
- 2
- London Stone and Restoration LimitedDartford · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £438k
- Profit
- £114k
- Staff
- 0
- Elevate Facades LtdSheffield · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £444k
- Profit
- £38k
- Staff
- 2
- Mway Services LimitedRotherham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £418k
- Profit
- £220k
- Staff
- 3
- Essex Board and Timber LtdBrentwood · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £444k
- Profit
- £18.2k
- Staff
- 7
- DP Fire Pro LtdOverstone · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £446k
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £48.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.