Company No. 09327491 · Incorporated 25 Nov 2014
Ri Income UK Holdings Limited
Registered name: RI INCOME UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Bri Uk Finance Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bri Uk Finance Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Ri Income UK Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (37)
- Glens of Foudland Wind Farm LimitedRev. £7.7m · Profit £3m
- Batsworthy Cross Wind Farm LimitedRev. £4.4m · Profit −£38.2k
- Denzell Downs LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £1.8m
- Maghaberry Solar LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £1.2m
- Court Colman Solar LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit £1.1m
- Newton Ferrers Solar LimitedRev. £2.6m · Profit −£34.8k
- Hall Farm Solar LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £856k
- Ardleigh Solar LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit £916k
- Grange Farm Solar LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £764k
- Chalgrove Solar LimitedRev. £1.6m · Profit −£170k
- Burnthouse Farm LimitedRev. £1.6m · Profit £383k
- Old Rides Solar LtdRev. £1.4m · Profit £329k
- Pencoose Solar LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit £397k
- Yerbeston Solar LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £243k
- Rodbaston LimitedRev. £1m · Profit £204k
- Finvoy Solar LimitedRev. £981k · Profit £271k
- Gibson Farm Solar LimitedRev. £968k · Profit £246k
- Wambrook Solar LimitedRev. £884k · Profit £309k
- Marshborough Solar LimitedRev. £882k · Profit £377k
- French Farm LimitedRev. £871k · Profit −£262k
- Whittlesey LimitedRev. £824k · Profit £211k
- Green Lane Solar LimitedRev. £685k · Profit £194k
- High Point Solar LimitedRev. £573k · Profit £123k
- Mendennick Solar LimitedRev. £531k · Profit £216k
- High Down LimitedRev. £488k · Profit £157k
- Barlborough LimitedRev. £312k · Profit £35k
- Mynydd Brombil Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £896k
- Mynydd Portref Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1.1m
- Orchard End Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £670k
- Tranche 1 Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £2.2m
- Tranche 2 Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £959k
- Brackagh Quarry Windfarm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gelliwern Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Tenement Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NSD 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ri UK Solar Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tormywheel Wind Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.