Feltham's Farm Limited
Registered name: FELTHAM'S FARM LIMITED
Feltham's Farm Limited made £208k revenue and a £91.3k loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Feltham's Farm Limited’s revenue grew 31% to £208k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with a loss of £91.3k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “raising of swine/pigs” and is based in Templecombe; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Templecombe, South West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £159k | £208k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £75.6k | £121k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £83.4k | £86.4k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£61.7k | −£91.3k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£61.7k | −£91.3k |
| Profit after tax | −£102k | −£149k | −£60.4k | −£91.3k |
| Profit (best available) | −£102k | −£149k | −£60.4k | −£91.3k |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −38% | −43.9% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 52.5% | 41.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £53k | £69.2k |
| Profit per employee | −£17.1k | −£29.8k | −£20.1k | −£30.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲30.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼16.7% | ▼40% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £25.8k | £10.1k | £34.7k | £39.9k |
| Net assets | −£508k | −£657k | −£717k | −£809k |
| Fixed assets | £927k | £866k | £798k | £781k |
| Current assets | £76.1k | £35k | £54.2k | £60k |
| Debtors | £28.6k | £11.8k | £6.4k | £13.1k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −43.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 41.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £69.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£30.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 375.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 6.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£809k
- Cash at bank
- ▲15%
- Now £39.9k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼2%
- Now £781k
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£91.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.