Exford Drive Management Company Limited
Registered name: EXFORD DRIVE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Morgan Sindall Group PLC groupExford Drive Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2023 show net assets of £0.
Exford Drive Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Exford Drive Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Morgan Sindall Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Lovell Partnerships Limited75–100%
- Lovell Director Limited75–100%
- Exford Drive Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (94)
- 345 Park Place Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abbey Walk Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- All Saints Green Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Astley Place Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balderton Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bincombe Park Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blossomfield (Thorp Arch) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Briarswood Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bryn Castell Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Castle Green Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Pie Meadow Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crown Meadows Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Douglas Vale Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drummond Park (Ludgershall) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Durleigh View Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eden Park (Bonscale Crescent) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eden Valley Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edwards Birch (Morpeth) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Electric Quarter Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foxglove Meadows Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gallus Fields Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Garrett Grove Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gladstone Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hamilton Wharf Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heath Farm Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heathstock Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jubilee Gardens (North Shields) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keepers Gate (WSM) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kensington Gardens Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kings Reach (Snaith) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laurel Gate (Whitburn) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lavender Chase and the Driftwoods Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laxton Close Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Littlehampton Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lockside Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lovell Guf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Luker Place Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lymington Mews Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maryon Road Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meggeson Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Minshull Way Residents Mangement Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morris Walk North Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Morris Walk South Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oaktree Grange Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakwood Gardens (Burniston) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Park View (Holt) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pich Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pipit Mews Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Principal Point Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Queensbury Park Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +44 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.