MPL Holdings (SW) Limited
Registered name: MPL HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITED
Part of Expromet Technologies Group Limited groupMPL Holdings (SW) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £46.4k.
MPL Holdings (SW) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £46.4k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Ilfracombe; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilfracombe
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
MPL Holdings (SW) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £46.4k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £46.4k | £46.4k |
| Debtors | £46.3k | £46.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £46.4k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Expromet Technologies Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MPL Holdings (SW) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Metaltech Precision LtdRev. £7.3m · Profit £38.7k
Sister companies (4)
- Haworth Romsey LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Investacast Ilfracombe Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- NC Precision LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tiverton Fabrications LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.