Team 6IX Limited
Registered name: TEAM 6IX LIMITED
Part of Northedge Capital Sme GP I LLP groupTeam 6IX Limited made £2.1m revenue and £841k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Team 6IX Limited’s revenue fell 37% to £2.1m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £841k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company's immediate parent undertaking is Cadran Services Limited, incorporated in England and Wales. The ultimate parent undertaking is Project Star Topco Limited, a company incorporated in Engla”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £3.3m | £2.1m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £2.6m | £1.2m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £715k | £876k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £259k | £838k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £259k | £838k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £251k | £841k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £251k | £841k |
| Employees (average) | 23 | 27 | 12 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 7.5% | 39.9% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 21.4% | 41.5% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £279k | £703k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £20.9k | £280k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼36.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▲234.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼75% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £398k | £32k | £57.9k | £27.7k |
| Net assets | £322k | £488k | £740k | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £18.5k | £17.1k | £10.7k | £0 |
| Current assets | £825k | £1m | £965k | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £248k | £704k | £486k | £456k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £18.7k | £16.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 39.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 41.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £703k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £280k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0.8%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 21.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲114%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼52%
- Now £27.7k
- Headcount
- ▼75%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼13%
- Now £16.3k
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Northedge Capital Sme GP I LLPultimate parent50–75%
- Project Star Topco Limited75–100%
- Project Star Bidco Limited75–100%
- Cadran Services Limited75–100%
- Team 6IX Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Moore Clearcomm LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £2.1m
- Profit
- £239k
- Staff
- 13
- Thirdway Pulse LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £2.1m
- Profit
- £577k
- Staff
- 2
- Bluefivesidra LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £107k
- Staff
- 7
- Pinnacle Construction Professionals LtdMacclesfield · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £102k
- Staff
- 6
- Resurgam Capital Management LimitedSevenoaks · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £279k
- Staff
- 2
- Assurance Programme Solutions LimitedWeymouth · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £124k
- Staff
- 20
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £841k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.