Company No. 09127592 · Incorporated 11 Jul 2014
Cadoxton Reserve Power Limited
Registered name: CADOXTON RESERVE POWER LIMITED
Part of GB Distributed Power Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GB Distributed Power Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- GB Flexible Power Limited75–100%
- Cadoxton Reserve Power Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (25)
- Banbury Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bury Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clyne Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Culvery Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cynon Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dafen Reserve Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harbourne Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hull Reserve Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Immingham Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Irwell Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kiln Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Larigan Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Loddon Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marden Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nevern Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northwich Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ogmore Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redlake Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Selby Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Asaph Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tillingham Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warrington Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westwood Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wharf Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wolverhampton Power LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.