Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09119369 · Incorporated 7 Jul 2014

Sietar UK

Registered name: SIETAR UK

Sietar UK made £5.2k revenue and £1.2k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Sietar UK’s revenue grew 107% to £5.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £1.2k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “cultural education” and is based in Bath; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Bath, South West
Age
12 yrs · since 2014
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£5.2k
Growth ▲107.1%
Profit
£1.2k
Growth ▲147%
Profit margin
22.7%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£2.8k£2.4k£2.5k£5.2k
Profit before tax−£2.7k−£166£555£1.5k
Profit after tax−£2.3k−£166£481£1.2k
Profit (best available)−£2.3k−£166£481£1.2k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin−81.3%−7%19%22.7%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼15.5%▲6%▲107.1%
Profit growth———▲147%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£12.1k£11.9k£12.4k£13.6k
Current assets£12.2k£12.1k£12.7k£14.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
22.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲10%
Now £13.6k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.