Akelius UK Seven Limited
Registered name: AKELIUS UK SEVEN LIMITED
Part of Akelius Residential Limited groupAkelius UK Seven Limited made £2.5m revenue and £721k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024.
Akelius UK Seven Limited’s revenue grew 9% to £2.5m in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with £721k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.3m | £2.5m |
| Cost of sales | £414k | £514k |
| Gross profit | £1.9m | £2m |
| Operating profit | £2.2m | £1.2m |
| Profit before tax | £1.8m | £946k |
| Profit after tax | £1.5m | £721k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.5m | £721k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 65.9% | 29% |
| Gross margin | 81.8% | 79.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼52% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £13.3m | £14m |
| Fixed assets | £48.7m | £48.4m |
| Current assets | £118k | £90.6k |
| Debtors | £53.5k | £42.9k |
| Deferred income | £154k | £173k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 29%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 79.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1948%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £14m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲13%
- Now £173k
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £48.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Akelius Residential Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Akelius UK Seven Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Akelius UK Four LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £2.9m
- Akelius UK Nine LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit £78.1k
- Akelius UK Thirteen LimitedRev. £968k · Profit £11.4m
- Akelius UK Fourteen LimitedRev. £864k · Profit £931k
- Akelius UK Eight LimitedRev. £565k · Profit £1.6m
- Akelius UK Two LimitedRev. £545k · Profit £667k
- Akelius UK Three LimitedRev. £405k · Profit £675k
- Akelius UK Eleven LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Akelius UK Five LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Akelius UK One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Akelius UK Twelve LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Studyhome 1992 LimitedWells · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £2.5m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 4
- Bruntwood Albert Square LimitedManchester · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £2.5m
- Profit
- £670k
- Staff
- —
- Falmer Student Brighton LimitedBangor · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £2.5m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- —
- Cer Kings Road LimitedMilton Keynes · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £2.4m
- Profit
- £66.5k
- Staff
- —
- Leopard Hotel 17 LimitedBeaconsfield · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £2.4m
- Profit
- £207k
- Staff
- —
- GSC Properties LimitedCumbernauld · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £2.6m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £721k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.