Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09064549 · Incorporated 30 May 2014

Frankham Holdings Limited

Registered name: FRANKHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Frankham 2020 Limited group

Frankham Holdings Limited made £728k revenue and £184k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Frankham Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 11% to £728k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £184k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Sidcup; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Sidcup, South East
Age
12 yrs · since 2014
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Ultimate controlling party is Frankham 2020 Limited.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small teamOperating leverage
Revenue
£728k
Growth ▲10.9%
Profit
£184k
Growth ▲249.8%
Profit margin
25.3%
Gross 100%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£92.2k
Revenue/employee £364k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£16.2m£21.5m£657k£728k
Cost of sales£9.7m£13.4m——
Gross profit£6.5m£8.1m£657k£728k
Operating profit£2m£2.3m£102k£257k
Profit before tax£1.9m£2.2m£70.3k£246k
Profit after tax£512k£133k£52.7k£184k
Profit (best available)£512k£133k£52.7k£184k
Staff costs£8.4m£10.1m——
Employees (average)15317622
Ratios
Profit margin3.1%0.6%8%25.3%
Gross margin40.2%37.8%100%100%
Revenue per employee£106k£122k£328k£364k
Profit per employee£3.3k£754£26.3k£92.2k
Cash conversion114.8%109.5%——
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲32.2%▼96.9%▲10.9%
Profit growth—▼74.1%▼60.3%▲249.8%
Headcount growth—▲15%▼98.9%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£5.8k£27£16k£1
Net assets£3.4m£3.4m£3.4m£3.6m
Fixed assets£5m£5.1m£5m£5m
Current assets£99.6k£77k£195k£121k
Debtors£50.5k£46k£87.7k£29.8k
Deferred income£97.4k£127k——
Cash from operations£2.3m£2.5m——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
25.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£364k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£92.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
680.5%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
4.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲5%
Now £3.6m
Cash at bank
▼100%
Now £1
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼0%
Now £5m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Frankham 2020 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Frankham Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £184k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.