Company No. 09040997 · Incorporated 15 May 2014
Britwind Limited
Registered name: BRITWIND LIMITED
Part of Green Britain Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stroud
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Green Britain Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ecotricity New Ventures Limited75–100%
- Britwind Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (27)
- Babelfish Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carbon Bank LtdFigures not disclosed
- Carbonaid LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dale Vince LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eco Cars LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eco Park J13 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecobank LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecotalk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecotility LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecotopia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecotricity (Vegan Supplies) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ecotricity De France LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ecowater LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forest Green Kitchen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forest Green Rovers Football Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Britain Campaign LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Knight Studios LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greencode Sustainability LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hre Willow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ion Horse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Microtricity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Minsmere Power LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Small Wind Generation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Green Britain Academy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Sky Mining Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tumblewind LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Underpowered LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.