Eijn Services Limited
Registered name: EIJN SERVICES LIMITED
Eijn Services Limited made £75.6k revenue and £44.7k profit in the year to 31 May 2025.
Eijn Services Limited’s revenue grew 30% to £75.6k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £44.7k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “general medical practice activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £62.5k | £57.1k | £58.2k | £75.6k |
| Profit after tax | £31.9k | £27.8k | £30.7k | £44.7k |
| Profit (best available) | £31.9k | £27.8k | £30.7k | £44.7k |
| Staff costs | £9.9k | £13.6k | £12.6k | £15k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 51% | 48.7% | 52.8% | 59.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £57.1k | £58.2k | £75.6k |
| Profit per employee | — | £27.8k | £30.7k | £44.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼8.6% | ▲1.8% | ▲29.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼12.9% | ▲10.4% | ▲45.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £57.2k | £52k | £56.8k | £61.2k |
| Fixed assets | £79k | £73.6k | £69.5k | £66.9k |
| Current assets | £18.8k | £11.1k | £8.1k | £15.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 59.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £75.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £44.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 88.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £61.2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼4%
- Now £66.9k
Similar profitable businesses
- Ep Medics LimitedLondon · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £64.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Astar Doctors LtdBury ST. Edmunds · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £9.5k
- Staff
- 2
- M.L.B Healthcare LimitedLondon · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £14.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Carmaryan LtdCoventry · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £64.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Ad Locum Services LtdCambridge · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £116k
- Profit
- £42.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Zizoty LtdKington · General medical practice activities
- Revenue
- £118k
- Profit
- £20.1k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £44.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.