Victoria Wealth Management Limited
Registered name: VICTORIA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Qubic Trustees Ltd groupVictoria Wealth Management Limited made £106k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Victoria Wealth Management Limited reported £106k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025, up 216% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Southend-on-Sea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southend-on-Sea, East of England
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “VWM Holdings Limited”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £56.2k | −£65.3k | £33.7k | £106k |
| Profit (best available) | £56.2k | −£65.3k | £33.7k | £106k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £56.2k | — | — | £35.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▼216.2% | — | ▲215.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.2k | £2.9k | — | — |
| Net assets | £2.5m | £2.4m | £2.4m | £2.5m |
| Fixed assets | £16.1k | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £3.7m | £3.5m | £3.4m | — |
| Debtors | £3.7m | £3.5m | £3.4m | £3.4m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £35.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £2.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Qubic Trustees Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Qubic Associate Group Limited75–100%
- Qubic Trustees Ltd75–100%
- VWM Holdings Group Limited75–100%
- VWM Holdings Limited75–100%
- Victoria Wealth Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £106k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.