Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08971003 · Incorporated 1 Apr 2014

Padma Yoga Ltd

Registered name: PADMA YOGA LTD

Padma Yoga Ltd made £23.5k revenue and £6.4k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Padma Yoga Ltd’s revenue fell 18% to £23.5k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £6.4k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres” and is based in Hebden Bridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Hebden Bridge, Yorkshire and The Humber
Age
12 yrs · since 2014
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£23.5k
Growth ▼17.9%
Profit
£6.4k
Growth ▼12.3%
Profit margin
27.3%
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£32.5k£27.2k£28.6k£23.5k
Profit after tax−£232£5.7k£7.3k£6.4k
Profit (best available)−£232£5.7k£7.3k£6.4k
Staff costs£14.1k£3.8k£1.8k£1.8k
Employees (average)—100
Ratios
Profit margin−0.7%20.8%25.6%27.3%
Revenue per employee—£27.2k——
Profit per employee—£5.7k——
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼16.3%▲5.3%▼17.9%
Profit growth——▲29.3%▼12.3%
Headcount growth——▼100%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£10.4k£17.4k£26.5k£32.7k
Fixed assets£90k£90k£90k£90k
Current assets£7.8k£12.1k£7.2k£7k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
27.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
382.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲23%
Now £32.7k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £90k

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £6.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.