Paisley June Ltd
Registered name: PAISLEY JUNE LTD
Paisley June Ltd made £67.2k revenue and £33.1k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Paisley June Ltd’s revenue fell 11% to £67.2k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £33.1k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Warrington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warrington, North West
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £79k | £81.3k | £75.2k | £67.2k |
| Cost of sales | £9.1k | £13.5k | — | — |
| Gross profit | £69.9k | £67.8k | — | — |
| Operating profit | £61.3k | £58.8k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £61.3k | £58.8k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £49.6k | £47.6k | £39.6k | £33.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £49.6k | £47.6k | £39.6k | £33.1k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 62.8% | 58.6% | 52.6% | 49.3% |
| Gross margin | 88.4% | 83.4% | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲2.9% | ▼7.4% | ▼10.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼4% | ▼16.9% | ▼16.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £42.4k | £46.1k | — | — |
| Net assets | £30.2k | £34.9k | £33.7k | £34.7k |
| Current assets | £42.4k | £46.1k | £45.3k | £42.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 49.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲3%
- Now £34.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Somerset Consultancy Services LimitedHinton ST. George · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £58.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Lcco Business Advisors LtdEnfield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £8.7k
- Staff
- 3
- MCSH Consultancy LtdBrighton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £69.2k
- Staff
- 1
- A Holdar Consultancy LimitedLeicester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £31.7k
- Staff
- 2
- Oec LimitedShaftesbury · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £34.5k
- Staff
- —
- RW Accounting Services LimitedSouth Ockendon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £103k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £33.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.