Company No. 08906860 · Incorporated 21 Feb 2014
Grove WP Limited
Registered name: GROVE WP LIMITED
Part of Arora Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hounslow
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Arora Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Arora Holdco Limited75–100%
- Arora Hotels Limited75–100%
- Grove WP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Arora (WP Propco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (19)
- Grove F&B LimitedRev. £8m · Profit £378k
- Arora (Gatwick) North Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora (Greenwich Pier) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora (Greenwich Topco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora (Tower GR) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora Developments LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Arora Dublin T2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora Hammersmith LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora Investments Jput LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Arora Leased Hotels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora Metro Investor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora SLG LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arora T5 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bloc Hotel Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.1m
- Buckinghamshire Park Resort (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Excel Hospitality LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grove HR LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heathrow T2 Hotel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Luton Hoo Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.