Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08861081 · Incorporated 24 Jan 2014

Bam Propco (Burnside) Limited

Registered name: BAM PROPCO (BURNSIDE) LIMITED

Part of Anavo Capital Limited group

Bam Propco (Burnside) Limited made £1m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Bam Propco (Burnside) Limited reported £1m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Leatherhead; we hold 6 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Leatherhead, London
Age
12 yrs · since 2014
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change —
Profit / employee
£349k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

6 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 201930 Sep 202030 Sep 202130 Sep 202230 Sep 202331 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——————
Profit after tax————£0£1m
Profit (best available)————£0£1m
Employees (average)222223
Ratios
Profit margin——————
Profit per employee————£0£349k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%0%0%0%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets−£453k−£480k−£480k−£480k−£480k£4.1m
Fixed assets£4.4m£4.4m£4.4m£4.4m£4.4m£3.5m
Debtors————£0£585k
Deferred income————£0£6.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£349k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £4.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now £6.5k
Fixed assets
—
Now £3.5m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Anavo Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Anavo Care Scot Ltd75–100%
  3. Bam Propco (Burnside) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.