L S Fire Group Limited
Registered name: L S FIRE GROUP LIMITED
Part of Eoi Fire Sarl groupL S Fire Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2026 show net assets of £1.
L S Fire Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Elland; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Elland
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
L S Fire Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eoi Fire Sarl (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- London Security PLC.75–100%
- Fire Protection Holdings Limited75–100%
- LS UK Fire Group Ltd75–100%
- L S Fire Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Advanced Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BWH Manufacturing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Fire Protection & Maintenance Services LLPFigures not disclosed
- Fire Industry Specialists LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G C Fire Protection LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hoyles LimitedFigures not disclosed
- M K Fire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nu-Swift (Engineering) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nu-Swift International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pyrotec Fire Detection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pyrotec Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T V F (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.