Gallagher Developments Group Limited
Registered name: GALLAGHER DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LIMITED
Gallagher Developments Group Limited made £7.2m revenue and £5.1m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Gallagher Developments Group Limited’s revenue grew 2% to £7.2m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £5.1m profit. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Warwick; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warwick, West Midlands
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £6.7m | £7m | £7.2m |
| Cost of sales | −£796k | −£686k | −£496k |
| Gross profit | £6m | £6.4m | £6.7m |
| Operating profit | −£130k | −£1.1m | £1.1m |
| Profit before tax | −£4.6m | £10.4m | £6.4m |
| Profit after tax | −£4.8m | £9.6m | £5.1m |
| Profit (best available) | −£4.8m | £9.6m | £5.1m |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −70.8% | 136.3% | 71% |
| Gross margin | 88.2% | 90.3% | 93.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲4.5% | ▲1.7% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼47% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 71%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 93.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (8)
- Countywide Developments LimitedRev. £4.1m · Profit £4.1m
- Gallagher Developments Caerphilly LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit £931k
- Gallagher Developments Cardington LimitedRev. £1.7m · Profit £842k
- Gallagher Developments Warwick LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £599k
- Ensco 807 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gallagher BSH LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gallagher Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gallagher Investments Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Turing GR LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- —
- Vega GR LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- —
- Blackwell Grange JV LimitedDurham · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £254k
- Staff
- —
- Diamond Gate Assets LimitedLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £7.4m
- Profit
- £69.8k
- Staff
- 57
- Patrick Properties Group LtdAltrincham · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £7.5m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 7
- Dean Clough LimitedHalifax · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £6.7m
- Profit
- £315k
- Staff
- 18
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £5.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.