Royel Domestics Ltd
Registered name: ROYEL DOMESTICS LTD
Royel Domestics Ltd made £89.5k revenue and £374 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Royel Domestics Ltd’s revenue grew 170% to £89.5k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £374 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other transportation support activities” and is based in Rochester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rochester, South East
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £25k | £33.2k | £89.5k |
| Cost of sales | £11.1k | £20.8k | £44.1k |
| Gross profit | £13.9k | £12.3k | £45.5k |
| Operating profit | £0 | £158 | £462 |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £128 | £462 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £128 | £374 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £128 | £374 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 0% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 55.8% | 37.2% | 50.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £25k | £33.2k | £89.5k |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £128 | £374 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲170% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲192.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £258 | £563 |
| Net assets | £100 | £227 | £475 |
| Current assets | £100 | £1.7k | £563 |
| Debtors | — | £1.5k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 50.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £89.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £374
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲109%
- Now £475
- Cash at bank
- ▲118%
- Now £563
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Tna Logistics LtdHarlow · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £3.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Recovery Bee LtdLondon · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £115k
- Profit
- £52.7k
- Staff
- 2
- Demaga Logistics LtdSheffield · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £116k
- Profit
- £992
- Staff
- 6
- Sweatherell LimitedBlackpool · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £116k
- Profit
- £43.9k
- Staff
- 0
- JB Enterprises LimitedLondon · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £119k
- Profit
- £21.7k
- Staff
- 1
- D.M.C Removals LtdGreenock · Other transportation support activities
- Revenue
- £123k
- Profit
- £2.1k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £374), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.