Bauer Residential Ltd
Registered name: BAUER RESIDENTIAL LTD
Bauer Residential Ltd made £10.2k revenue and a £17.2k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Bauer Residential Ltd’s revenue fell 29% to £10.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £17.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Slough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Slough, South East
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £82.2k | £67k | £14.4k | £10.2k |
| Cost of sales | £41.7k | £90.8k | £23.9k | £3.4k |
| Gross profit | £40.5k | −£23.9k | −£9.5k | £6.8k |
| Operating profit | −£544k | −£8.9k | £15.5k | £6.8k |
| Profit before tax | −£568k | −£32.9k | −£8.4k | −£17.2k |
| Profit after tax | −£425k | −£51.5k | −£74.1k | −£17.2k |
| Profit (best available) | −£425k | −£51.5k | −£74.1k | −£17.2k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −517.2% | −76.8% | −514.9% | −169% |
| Gross margin | 49.3% | −35.6% | −65.8% | 66.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼18.6% | ▼78.5% | ▼29.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£323k | −£374k | −£448k | −£466k |
| Fixed assets | £2.6m | £1.4m | £375k | £375k |
| Current assets | £6.3k | £1.1k | £1.1k | — |
| Debtors | £6.3k | £1.1k | £1.1k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −169%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 66.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 3676%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£466k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £375k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£17.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.