Company No. 08767343 · Incorporated 8 Nov 2013
Parciau Holdings Limited
Registered name: PARCIAU HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Octopus Investments Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Octopus Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Octopus Investments Nominees Limited75–100%
- Fern Trading Limited75–100%
- Fern Trading Group Limited75–100%
- Cedar Energy and Infrastructure Limited75–100%
- Fern Energy Holdings Limited75–100%
- Elios Energy Holdings Limited75–100%
- Elios Energy Holdings 3 Limited75–100%
- Elios Renewable Energy Limited75–100%
- Viners Energy Limited75–100%
- Parciau Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Parciau LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (73)
- Adalinda Solar SPV 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avenue Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belenus Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BNRG Iow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bratton Fleming LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bryn Yr Odyn Solar Developments Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Causilgey LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chisbon Solar Farm Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chittering Solar Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clann Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Claramond Solar SPV 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crapnell Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craymarsh LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drapers Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eakring LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ellicombe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Haymaker (Natewood) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Haymaker (Oaklands) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Higher Knapp Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hill End Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hollamoor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hursit SPV 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lenham Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little T Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Littleton Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lovedean LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Luminance Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manston Thorne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marley Thatch Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Meadows Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Melbourn Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MSP Decoy LtdFigures not disclosed
- MSP Strete LtdFigures not disclosed
- MSP Tregassow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MTS Hatchlands Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- New Row Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newlands Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ninnis Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Perrott Fruit Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orta Wedgehill Solar Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Palfreys Barton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pitchford (Condover Airfield & Stockbatch) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pitts Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Porthos Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Reaches Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ryston Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Singrug Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Six Hills Lane (Ragdale) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Slaughtergate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Southcombe Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +23 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.