Rle Global Operations Limited
Registered name: RLE GLOBAL OPERATIONS LIMITED
Part of Rle Deutschland Gmbh groupRle Global Operations Limited made £1.5m revenue and £604k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024.
Rle Global Operations Limited’s revenue grew 21% to £1.5m in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with £604k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Warwick; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warwick, West Midlands
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.6m | £1.3m | £1.5m |
| Cost of sales | £74.3k | £77.1k | −£10.5k |
| Gross profit | £1.5m | £1.2m | £1.5m |
| Operating profit | £229k | −£533k | £507k |
| Profit before tax | £287k | £33.2k | £604k |
| Profit after tax | £270k | £15.9k | £604k |
| Profit (best available) | £270k | £15.9k | £604k |
| Staff costs | £894k | £727k | £508k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 16.7% | 1.3% | 39.8% |
| Gross margin | 95.4% | 93.8% | 100.7% |
| Revenue per employee | £541k | £417k | £506k |
| Profit per employee | £90.1k | £5.3k | £201k |
| Cash conversion | 382.4% | — | 137.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼22.9% | ▲21.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼94.1% | ▲3686% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £21.3k | £47.8k | £11.4k |
| Net assets | £6.5m | £6.5m | £6.2m |
| Fixed assets | £7.2m | £7m | £7m |
| Current assets | £4.1m | £3.9m | £5.6m |
| Debtors | £4.1m | £3.9m | £5.6m |
| Deferred income | £813k | £766k | £627k |
| Cash from operations | £877k | −£701k | £699k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 39.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £506k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £201k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 137.8%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 459.8%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 41.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 368.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼4%
- Now £6.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼76%
- Now £11.4k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼18%
- Now £627k
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £7m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rle Deutschland Gmbh (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Rle Global Operations Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Rle International Product Development LtdVoluntary ArrangementRev. £7.8m · Profit −£3.8m
- Rle Futuremotiv LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £604k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.