Company No. 08707494 · Incorporated 26 Sep 2013
BL Piccadilly Residential Limited
Registered name: BL PICCADILLY RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Part of British Land Company Public Limited Company(The) group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- British Land Company Public Limited Company(The)ultimate parent75–100%
- BL Intermediate Holding Company Limited75–100%
- BL Residual Holding Company Limited75–100%
- BL Piccadilly Residential Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- 17-19 Bedford Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 18-20 Craven Hill Gardens LimitedFigures not disclosed
- B.l.holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BL Aldgate Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BL Fixed Uplift General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BL Fixed Uplift Nominee 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BL Fixed Uplift Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BL Shoreditch General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- British Land (Joint Ventures) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- British Land Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- British Land Property Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarges Estate Property Management Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornish Residential Properties Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hempel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Insistmetal 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorage (Property Developments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parwick Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tweed Premier 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.