Company No. 08705897 · Incorporated 25 Sep 2013
FS Ford Farm Solar 1 Limited
Registered name: FS FORD FARM SOLAR 1 LIMITED
Part of Averon Park Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Averon Park Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Blackmead Infrastructure Limited75–100%
- FS Ford Farm Solar 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (42)
- Tinz Programme 1 Projectco 3 LimitedRev. £4.8m · Profit −£677k
- Blackmead Forestry III LimitedRev. £255k · Profit £14.2m
- SPC Acquisitions 4 LimitedRev. £33.6k · Profit £25.2k
- Blackmead Nature Services LimitedRev. £10.8k · Profit −£2.7m
- Blackmead Solar LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Foresight Natural Capital LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £7m
- FS Tope LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1m
- Jute Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £856k
- Anglian Regen Ag Co LtdFigures not disclosed
- Balls Wood Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belltown Power UK Platform 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belltown Power UK Wind LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmead Hub West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackmead Pe Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blackpark Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cheviot Regen Ag Co LtdFigures not disclosed
- CNG Foresight Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drumglass Holdco LimitedLiquidationRev. — · Profit £6.2k
- Foresight Fibre Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foresight Rjukan Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foresight Schools Stafford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Foresight UK Solar Development Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FW Discovery Holdco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FW G&T Wind Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FW Kinegar Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FW MBB Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FW NP Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greenmead Ad LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hadrian Regen Ag Co LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lionfish Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mapledurham Ad LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pentre Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pivot Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PP Blackmead Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rula Developments (Immingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Second Generation Bottonnett LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shepham Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Signature Property Finance Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Thornton Estate Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tope Farm Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wessex Regen Ag Co LtdFigures not disclosed
- WSS Hayford Farm Solar Park LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.