I-Modular Limited
Registered name: I-MODULAR LIMITED
I-Modular Limited made £2.9k revenue and a £3.3k loss in the year to 31 Jan 2026.
I-Modular Limited’s revenue grew 74% to £2.9k in the year to 31 Jan 2026, with a loss of £3.3k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £15.3k | £1.6k | £2.9k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £2.9k | −£318 | −£3.3k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £2.9k | −£318 | −£3.3k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £1.4k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 18.8% | −19.3% | −114.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £15.3k | £1.6k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £2.9k | −£318 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼89.3% | ▲73.6% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼111% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £6.2k | £1.4k | £240 | £296 | −£1.3k |
| Fixed assets | £1.2k | £1.4k | — | £296 | £215 |
| Current assets | £5k | £1.4k | £2.5k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −114.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 7.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼543%
- Now −£1.3k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼27%
- Now £215
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit −£3.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.