Solutions 4 North Tyneside (Holdings) Limited
Registered name: SOLUTIONS 4 NORTH TYNESIDE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Part of Equitix Capital Eurobond 3 Limited groupSolutions 4 North Tyneside (Holdings) Limited made £3.2m revenue and £522k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Solutions 4 North Tyneside (Holdings) Limited’s revenue fell 14% to £3.2m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £522k profit. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £3.3m | £3.7m | £3.2m |
| Cost of sales | −£425k | −£727k | −£193k |
| Gross profit | £2.9m | £2.9m | £3m |
| Operating profit | £530k | £508k | £451k |
| Profit before tax | £700k | £570k | £890k |
| Profit after tax | £973k | £451k | £522k |
| Profit (best available) | £973k | £451k | £522k |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 29.2% | 12.3% | 16.5% |
| Gross margin | 87.3% | 80.2% | 93.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲10.3% | ▼14% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼53.7% | ▲15.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2025 | Accounts · bulk data May 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 16.5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 93.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Equitix Capital Eurobond 3 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Equitix Housing 3 Limited75–100%
- Solutions 4 North Tyneside (Holdings) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Solutions 4 North Tyneside (Finance) PLCFigures not disclosed
- Solutions 4 North Tyneside LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rezayat Europe LimitedManagement of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £3m
- Profit
- £35.2k
- Staff
- 10
- Waypoint Asset Management LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £350k
- Staff
- 18
- Host Student Housing Management ( UK) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £795k
- Staff
- 110
- Education Solutions Speke LimitedStockport · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £2.9m
- Profit
- £616k
- Staff
- 3
- Derbyshire Schools LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £3.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thomas Street Pbsa LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £3.5m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £522k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.