GT (North Tyneside) Limited
Registered name: GT (NORTH TYNESIDE) LIMITED
Part of Galliford Try Holdings PLC groupGT (North Tyneside) Limited made £0 revenue and £0 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
GT (North Tyneside) Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £0 profit. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in Uxbridge.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Uxbridge, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 |
| Cost of sales | £0 |
| Gross profit | £0 |
| Operating profit | £0 |
| Profit before tax | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Galliford Try Holdings PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Galliford Try Limited75–100%
- Galliford Try Construction & Investments Holdings Limited75–100%
- Galliford Try Investments Limited75–100%
- GT (North Tyneside) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Galliford Try Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliford Try Investments Consultancy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GT (Leeds) Lift LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GT (Leicester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GT (North Hub) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GT Camberwell (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GT Inverness Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Regeneco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Space Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.