Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08680618 · Incorporated 6 Sep 2013

Sage Euro Hedgeco 1

Registered name: SAGE EURO HEDGECO 1

Part of The Sage Group PLC. group

Sage Euro Hedgeco 1 made £150k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Sage Euro Hedgeco 1 reported £150k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Unlimited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£150k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit before tax−£125k£150k
Profit after tax−£125k£150k
Profit (best available)−£125k£150k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£2.3m£2.4m
Debtors£2.3m£2.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2026FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲7%
Now £2.4m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. The Sage Group PLC.ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Sage Treasury Company Limited75–100%
  3. Sage Euro Hedgeco 1this company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £150k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.