Claudiu Voicu Ltd
Registered name: CLAUDIU VOICU LTD
Claudiu Voicu Ltd made £81.1k revenue and £25.2k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
Claudiu Voicu Ltd’s revenue fell 4% to £81.1k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £25.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “video production activities” and is based in Purley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Purley, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £58.5k | £63.7k | £84.1k | £81.1k |
| Profit after tax | £948 | £25.4k | £32.5k | £25.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £948 | £25.4k | £32.5k | £25.2k |
| Staff costs | £8.8k | £9.1k | £12.6k | £12.6k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 1.6% | 39.9% | 38.7% | 31.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £63.7k | £84.1k | £81.1k |
| Profit per employee | — | £25.4k | £32.5k | £25.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲8.9% | ▲32% | ▼3.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲2577% | ▲28.2% | ▼22.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £118k | £108k | £114k | £102k |
| Fixed assets | £48.1k | £48.1k | £46.9k | £50.1k |
| Current assets | £70.3k | £60.3k | £67.1k | £51.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 31.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £81.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £25.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 61.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼11%
- Now £102k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲7%
- Now £50.1k
Similar profitable businesses
- Colossal Enterprises LimitedBarking · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £15.7k
- Staff
- 3
- Wonder Women CICLeeds · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £3.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Moonrise Media LtdHereford · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £33.8k
- Staff
- 2
- 84 Films LtdLondon · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £1.2k
- Staff
- 2
- Jost Explore LtdWells · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £114k
- Profit
- £38.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Euphita LimitedFarnborough · Video production activities
- Revenue
- £115k
- Profit
- £30.1k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £25.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.