Global Bridging Limited
Registered name: GLOBAL BRIDGING LIMITED
Global Bridging Limited made £938k revenue and £155k profit in the year to 31 Jul 2025. read from filing text
Global Bridging Limited’s revenue fell 20% to £938k in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with £155k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of financial services holding companies” and is based in Haslemere; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Haslemere, South East
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £913k | £1.1m | £1.2m | £938k |
| Cost of sales | £649k | £719k | £752k | £611k |
| Gross profit | £265k | £382k | £417k | £327k |
| Profit before tax | £128k | £229k | £266k | £206k |
| Profit after tax | £103k | £181k | £200k | £155k |
| Profit (best available) | £103k | £181k | £200k | £155k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 11.3% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 16.6% |
| Gross margin | 29% | 34.7% | 35.7% | 34.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲20.5% | ▲6.1% | ▼19.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲75.5% | ▲10.5% | ▼22.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £250k | £254k | £17.9k | £11.8k |
| Net assets | £245k | £249k | £253k | £255k |
| Current assets | — | £254k | £258k | £262k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 16.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 34.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £255k
- Cash at bank
- ▼34%
- Now £11.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Global Bridging Lending LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Global Bridging Operating LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Global Bridging Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit £155k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.