Company No. 08602829 · Incorporated 9 Jul 2013
Goadsby Limited
Registered name: GOADSBY LIMITED
Part of ST Gresham Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bournemouth
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- ST Gresham Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Goadsby & Harding (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Goadsby Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Goadsby & Harding (Residential) LimitedRev. £7.3m · Profit £24.9k
- Goadsby & Harding (Commercial) LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £186k
- ST Pauls Surveying LimitedRev. £355k · Profit −£133k
- ST Manor LimitedRev. £53.9k · Profit £15.2k
- Goadsby & Harding (Survey and Valuation) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goadsby & Harding LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.