Cisilion (Group) Limited
Registered name: CISILION (GROUP) LIMITED
Cisilion (Group) Limited made £569k profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Cisilion (Group) Limited reported £569k profit in the year to 31 May 2025, up 401% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Leatherhead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leatherhead, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £36.5m | £52.9m | £54m | £59.4m |
| Profit before tax | — | £118k | £113k | £2.5m |
| Profit after tax | — | £118k | £113k | £569k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £118k | £113k | £569k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼3.6% | ▲401.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £7.1m | £3.1m | £6.7m | £5.1m |
| Net assets | — | £2.2m | £2.1m | £3.1m |
| Fixed assets | £653k | £494k | £548k | £507k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Cash from operations | — | −£133k | −£137k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲45%
- Now £3.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼23%
- Now £5.1m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- ▼7%
- Now £507k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Cisilion LimitedRev. £74.8m · Profit £1.1m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rightmove PLCMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £425m
- Profit
- £217m
- Staff
- 900
- Softcat PLCMarlow · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £963m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 2,459
- Trainline PLCLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £453m
- Profit
- £79.8m
- Staff
- —
- Plusnet PLCSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £337m
- Profit
- £67.3m
- Staff
- 687
- Gamma Communications PLCManchester · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £646m
- Profit
- £65m
- Staff
- —
- Telehouse International Corporation of Europe LtdOther information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £279m
- Profit
- £63.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £569k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.