CPM Packaging Ltd
Registered name: CPM PACKAGING LTD
Part of Rosebank Industries Plc groupCPM Packaging Ltd made £0 revenue and a £73.8k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2024. read from filing text
CPM Packaging Ltd’s revenue was £0 in the year to 30 Sep 2024, with a loss of £73.8k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “engineering design activities for industrial process and production” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company's immediate parent Company is ASP UK Intermediate CFC1 Limited.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 |
| Operating profit | −£60 | −£73.8k |
| Profit before tax | −£46 | −£73.8k |
| Profit after tax | −£46 | −£73.8k |
| Profit (best available) | −£46 | −£73.8k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £0 |
| Profit per employee | −£23 | −£36.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £32.9k | £0 |
| Net assets | £10.9m | £10.8m |
| Debtors | £40.9k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £0
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£36.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £10.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rosebank Industries Plc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Rosebank Industries Holdings Limited75–100%
- Asp CPM UK Holdco Limited75–100%
- Asp UK Intermediate CFC1 Limited75–100%
- Asp UK Intermediate CFC2 Limited75–100%
- CFC Acquisitionco1 Limited75–100%
- CPM Packaging Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- D & G Electrical Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greenbank Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Proline Engineering LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- CFC Acquisitionco2 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£561k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- TSL LimitedGerrards Cross · Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
- Revenue
- £592m
- Profit
- £18.5m
- Staff
- —
- Ambrey Risk LimitedHereford · Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
- Revenue
- £25.9m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 73
- Power Electrics (Bristol) LimitedBristol · Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
- Revenue
- £46.4m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 257
- Mel Aviation Components LimitedCrawley · Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
- Revenue
- £34.4m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 22
- Dynisma Ltd.Barrow Gurney · Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
- Revenue
- £33.2m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 114
- VDL Steelweld UK LimitedWarwick · Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 44
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit −£73.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.