Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08528452 · Incorporated 14 May 2013

Alpine Demolition Limited

Registered name: ALPINE DEMOLITION LIMITED

Alpine Demolition Limited made £280k profit in the year to 31 May 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Alpine Demolition Limited reported £280k profit in the year to 31 May 2025, up 601% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 6 employees. The company is classified under “demolition” and is based in Sittingbourne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection F · ConstructionSIC 43110Demolition
Status
Active
Location
Sittingbourne, South East
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 May 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£280k
Growth ▲601.1%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
6
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£46.7k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202231 May 202331 May 202431 May 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax——£39.9k£280k
Profit (best available)——£39.9k£280k
Employees (average)5666
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£6.7k£46.7k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲601.1%
Headcount growth—▲20%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£49.7k£25.6k£231k£549k
Net assets−£27.6k£47.7k£123k£324k
Fixed assets£198k£138k£306k£398k
Current assets——£533k£1.4m
Debtors£252k£103k£9k£352k
Deferred income——£27.1k£6.5k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£46.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲165%
Now £324k
Cash at bank
▲138%
Now £549k
Headcount
0%
Now 6
Deferred income
▼76%
Now £6.5k
Fixed assets
▲30%
Now £398k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £280k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.