Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08525590 · Incorporated 13 May 2013

Iquk College Limited

Registered name: IQUK COLLEGE LIMITED

Part of Bold Group Holdings Limited group

Iquk College Limited made £20k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Iquk College Limited reported £20k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “post-secondary non-tertiary education” and is based in Cambridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Cambridge, East of England
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£20k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change —
Profit / employee
£5k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 May 202231 May 202331 May 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£4.2k£476£20k
Profit (best available)—£4.2k£476£20k
Employees (average)5534
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£839£159£5k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼88.6%—
Headcount growth—0%▼40%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£128k£10.2k£14.8k
Net assets£36k£40.2k£40.7k£261k
Fixed assets£96.7k£91k£120k£296k
Current assets£387k£389k£807k£732k
Debtors—£108k£47.2k£0
Deferred income—£0£35.3k£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £261k
Cash at bank
—
Now £14.8k
Headcount
—
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now £296k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Bold Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Iquk College Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £20k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.