Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08498882 · Incorporated 22 Apr 2013

Delancey Asset Management Limited

Registered name: DELANCEY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Part of Cortx Holdings Limited group

Delancey Asset Management Limited made a £7k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Delancey Asset Management Limited reported a loss of £7k in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
13 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent undertaking is Cortx Holdings Limited, a company registered in England & Wales. Cortx Holdings Limited is the parent company of both the largest and smallest group of which the Com”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£7k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit—−£9.9k−£6.1k−£10k
Profit before tax£77.4k−£9.9k−£7.3k−£10k
Profit after tax£50k−£22.1k−£5.7k−£7k
Profit (best available)£50k−£22.1k−£5.7k−£7k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼144.3%——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£115k£35.1k£28.5k£0
Net assets£79.6k−£7.5k−£13.3k−£20k
Current assets£167k£36k£28.5k£28k
Debtors£1k£0£0£28k
Deferred income£11k£9.1k£7.7k£0
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£20k
Cash at bank
▼100%
Now £0
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼100%
Now £0
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Cortx Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Delancey Real Estate Asset Management Limited75–100%
  3. Delancey Investment Advisory Services Limited75–100%
  4. Delancey Asset Management Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit −£7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.