Endz Ltd
Registered name: ENDZ LTD
Endz Ltd made £3.9k revenue and a £3k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025.
Endz Ltd’s revenue grew 90% to £3.9k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with a loss of £3k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and is based in Hertford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hertford, East of England
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £899 | £585 | £2k | £3.9k |
| Cost of sales | £4.4k | £2.9k | £5.8k | £6.9k |
| Gross profit | −£3.5k | −£2.3k | −£3.8k | −£3k |
| Operating profit | −£3.5k | −£2.3k | −£3.8k | −£3k |
| Profit before tax | −£3.5k | −£2.3k | −£3.8k | −£3k |
| Profit after tax | −£3.5k | −£2.3k | −£3.8k | −£3k |
| Profit (best available) | −£3.5k | −£2.3k | −£3.8k | −£3k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −389.4% | −391.1% | −185.4% | −78.7% |
| Gross margin | −389.4% | −391.1% | −185.4% | −78.7% |
| Revenue per employee | £899 | £585 | £2k | £3.9k |
| Profit per employee | −£3.5k | −£2.3k | −£3.8k | −£3k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼34.9% | ▲247.5% | ▲90.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £164 | £133 | £128 | £901 |
| Net assets | £664 | £633 | £628 | £1.4k |
| Fixed assets | £500 | £500 | £500 | £500 |
| Current assets | £164 | £133 | £128 | £901 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −78.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −78.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £3.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£3k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 12.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲123%
- Now £1.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲604%
- Now £901
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £500
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.